The rainbow of harmony

The rainbow's colors in a harmonious life.. let me be… what God know best..!

S’lamanya Kau Tuhan – Glory To Glory


Another heartfelt worship song for the True Worshippers’ “Glory To Glory” Live Recording on March 17th, 2010 at Istora Senayan, written by Steve Tabalujan & Sari Simorangkir.


lyric:

SLAMANYA KAU TUHAN

Verse 1:
Dalam anugrahMu
Dalam naunganMu
Kudapat merasakan
KemuliaanMu Tuhan

Verse 2:
Kau yg menetapkan
Kau yg mencurahkan
Kuasa dari tahtaMu
Membangkitkan rohku

Chorus:
Slamanya Kau Tuhanku
Yang terutama di hidupku
Tak akan kulepaskan
Pengharapan didalamMu

About these ads

5 responses to “S’lamanya Kau Tuhan – Glory To Glory

  1. Pingback: Album True Worshippers « You and I

  2. Pingback: True Worshippers Albums « The rainbow of harmony

  3. Pingback: GLORY TO GLORY – Acoustic Demo « The rainbow of harmony

  4. febe September 29, 2010 at 10:46 am

    wkt pertama x denger lgu TW yg br (glory to glory) kyk nya nadanya sama gt2 aja. tp stlh ta dengerin mp3 nya stp hr, trnyta lagu2nya keren2, bgs2, jd terberkati ak. sampe skr stp menit pst dengerin TW pke headset. apa lg yg dinyanyiin sm sari simorangkir, suaranya… bkn memuji manusia, tp mmang knyataan. ngefans sm suaranya. ngerock2 gmn gt… pengen euy ketemu mbk sari, pa lg dengerin suaranya lngsng. puji TUHAN.. ak pengen jd spt mbk sari, jd penyanyi rohani biar bs memberkati stp org lwt pujian2. amin2.. JBU

  5. icca veronika September 14, 2010 at 8:01 am

    slamanya kan tetap menyembahNYA….. sweet song Sari…. TW…u doing great.. Jesus bless u all

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: